Is Sweet Chaos Delightfully Disruptive White Cheddar Popcorn Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cultured milk
- reduced lactose whey
- natural blue cheese flavor
- cheddar cheese
- natural cheddar cheese flavor
- whey
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Calcium, Potassium, Popcorn, Sunflower Oil, White Cheddar Cheese (whey, Reduced Lactose Whey, Maltodextrin, Canola Oil, Natural Cheddar Cheese Flavor, Cheddar Cheese (cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Natural Blue Cheese Flavor, Disodium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Silicon Dioxide (anti-caking Agent), Lactic Acid), Coconut Oil. Contains: Milk.
Check Sweet Chaos Delightfully Disruptive White Cheddar Popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Chaos Delightfully Disruptive White Cheddar Popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


