Is SWEET CHILI CHICKEN WITH ROASTED SQUASH AND FINGERLING POTATOES, SWEET CHILI Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FINGERLING POTATOES, CHICKEN BREAST CUTLET, GREEN SQUASH, YELLOW SQUASH, CHILI SWEET THAI SUGAR 46.0%, WATER 21.0%,PICKLED RED CHILLI 19.0%, VINEGAR 6.8%, GARLIC 6.0%, SALT 1.0%, STABILIZER:XANTHAN GUM (E415) 0.2%, WATER, BLENDED OIL (CANOLA OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL), ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, SALT, CANOLA OIL, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, THYME, ROSEMARY, KOSHER SALT, BLACK PEPPER.

Check SWEET CHILI CHICKEN WITH ROASTED SQUASH AND FINGERLING POTATOES, SWEET CHILI against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySweetSpicy
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go
Dairy Free? SWEET CHILI CHICKEN WITH ROASTED SQUASH AND FINGERLING POTATOES, SWEET CHILI | Spoonful