Is SWEET CHILI CHICKEN WITH ROASTED SQUASH AND FINGERLING POTATOES, SWEET CHILI Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken breast cutlet
- e415
- xanthan gum
chicken breast cutlet
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
FINGERLING POTATOES, CHICKEN BREAST CUTLET, GREEN SQUASH, YELLOW SQUASH, CHILI SWEET THAI SUGAR 46.0%, WATER 21.0%,PICKLED RED CHILLI 19.0%, VINEGAR 6.8%, GARLIC 6.0%, SALT 1.0%, STABILIZER:XANTHAN GUM (E415) 0.2%, WATER, BLENDED OIL (CANOLA OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL), ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, SALT, CANOLA OIL, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, THYME, ROSEMARY, KOSHER SALT, BLACK PEPPER.
Check SWEET CHILI CHICKEN WITH ROASTED SQUASH AND FINGERLING POTATOES, SWEET CHILI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET CHILI CHICKEN WITH ROASTED SQUASH AND FINGERLING POTATOES, SWEET CHILI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


