Is SWEET CHILI CHICKEN WITH ROASTED SQUASH AND FINGERLING POTATOES, SWEET CHILI Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken breast cutlet
chicken breast cutlet
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
FINGERLING POTATOES, CHICKEN BREAST CUTLET, GREEN SQUASH, YELLOW SQUASH, CHILI SWEET THAI SUGAR 46.0%, WATER 21.0%,PICKLED RED CHILLI 19.0%, VINEGAR 6.8%, GARLIC 6.0%, SALT 1.0%, STABILIZER:XANTHAN GUM (E415) 0.2%, WATER, BLENDED OIL (CANOLA OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL), ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, SALT, CANOLA OIL, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, THYME, ROSEMARY, KOSHER SALT, BLACK PEPPER.
Check SWEET CHILI CHICKEN WITH ROASTED SQUASH AND FINGERLING POTATOES, SWEET CHILI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET CHILI CHICKEN WITH ROASTED SQUASH AND FINGERLING POTATOES, SWEET CHILI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


