Is SWEET CREAM ICE CREAM WITH SWIRLS OF SEA SALT CARAMEL AND RICH CHOCOLATE-COVERED SEA SALT CARAMEL TRUFFLES Vegan?

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Cream, Sugar, Salty Caramel (Corn Syrup, Water, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Condensed Milk, Sugar), Modified Corn Starch, Sea Salt, Sodium Alginate, Potassium Sorbate , Sodium Bicarbonate), Caramel Truffle (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Corn Syrup, Nonfat Milk, Whole Milk, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Water, Heavy Cream, Butter (Cream, Salt), Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Flavors), Corn Syrup, Pasteurized Egg Yolk, Brown Sugar, Butter (Cream, Lactic Acid), Stabilizer (Cellulose Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Guar Gum)
Check SWEET CREAM ICE CREAM WITH SWIRLS OF SEA SALT CARAMEL AND RICH CHOCOLATE-COVERED SEA SALT CARAMEL TRUFFLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET CREAM ICE CREAM WITH SWIRLS OF SEA SALT CARAMEL AND RICH CHOCOLATE-COVERED SEA SALT CARAMEL TRUFFLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Bark Thins Bark Thins Dark Chocolate - Almond with Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 4.7 oz.
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt - 13 Oz
Where to buy
SWEET CREAM ICE CREAM WITH SWIRLS OF SEA SALT CARAMEL AND RICH CHOCOLATE-COVERED SEA SALT CARAMEL TRUFFLES is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


