Is SWEET CREAM ICE CREAM WITH SWIRLS OF SEA SALT CARAMEL AND RICH CHOCOLATE-COVERED SEA SALT CARAMEL TRUFFLES Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Cream, Sugar, Salty Caramel (Corn Syrup, Water, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Condensed Milk, Sugar), Modified Corn Starch, Sea Salt, Sodium Alginate, Potassium Sorbate , Sodium Bicarbonate), Caramel Truffle (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Corn Syrup, Nonfat Milk, Whole Milk, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Water, Heavy Cream, Butter (Cream, Salt), Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Flavors), Corn Syrup, Pasteurized Egg Yolk, Brown Sugar, Butter (Cream, Lactic Acid), Stabilizer (Cellulose Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Guar Gum)
Check SWEET CREAM ICE CREAM WITH SWIRLS OF SEA SALT CARAMEL AND RICH CHOCOLATE-COVERED SEA SALT CARAMEL TRUFFLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET CREAM ICE CREAM WITH SWIRLS OF SEA SALT CARAMEL AND RICH CHOCOLATE-COVERED SEA SALT CARAMEL TRUFFLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Bark Thins Bark Thins Dark Chocolate - Almond with Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 4.7 oz.
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt - 13 Oz
Where to buy
SWEET CREAM ICE CREAM WITH SWIRLS OF SEA SALT CARAMEL AND RICH CHOCOLATE-COVERED SEA SALT CARAMEL TRUFFLES is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


