Is SWEET & CREAMY CORN WITH BACON AND GREEN ONION TENDER COOKED CORN KERNELS WITH GREEN ONIONS AND BACON IN A RICH CHEESE SAUCE, SWEET & CREAMY CORN WITH BACON AND GREEN ONION Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- anhydrous milkfat
- pasteurized process cheese spread
- whey powder
- nonfat dry milk
- heavy cream
- natural buttermilk type flavor
- cheddar cheese
- whey protein concentrate
- +11 more
anhydrous milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk (dairy), the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+15 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN, WATER, WHOLE MILK, PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE SPREAD (AMERICAN CHEESE [MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, WHEY, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NONFAT DRY MILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, MILKFAT, ARTIFICIAL COLOR), SUGAR, MARGARINE (LIQUID AND HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF VEGETABLE MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED), HEAVY CREAM (MILK), GREEN ONION, BACON BITS (PORK, WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, MAY CONTAIN SMOKE FLAVORING), BUTTER (SWEET CREAM, SALT), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CHEDDAR CHEESE FLAVOR (CHEDDAR CHEESE CONCENTRATE [CHEDDAR CHEESE {PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES}, WATER, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT], MALTODEXTRIN, CORN OIL, YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, SWEET CREAM, BUTTER, WHEY, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR), SALT, NATURAL BUTTERMILK TYPE FLAVOR (WHEY POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, MALTODEXTRIN [CORN], ANHYDROUS MILKFAT, CALCIUM LACTATE, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM CITRATE, CULTURE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check SWEET & CREAMY CORN WITH BACON AND GREEN ONION TENDER COOKED CORN KERNELS WITH GREEN ONIONS AND BACON IN A RICH CHEESE SAUCE, SWEET & CREAMY CORN WITH BACON AND GREEN ONION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET & CREAMY CORN WITH BACON AND GREEN ONION TENDER COOKED CORN KERNELS WITH GREEN ONIONS AND BACON IN A RICH CHEESE SAUCE, SWEET & CREAMY CORN WITH BACON AND GREEN ONION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 20 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
MEXICAN CASSEROLE TOPPED WITH ENCHILADA SAUCE AND CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC CORN AND BEANS BOWLS, MEXICAN CASSEROLE
SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE SAUCE GLUTEN FREE ELBOW PASTA, ROASTED ONIONS AND CHIVES - ALL COMBINED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CHEDDAR AND SMOKED GOUDA CHEESE SAUCE., SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE
AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE RICE AND CHICKEN BREAST WITH BROCCOLI TOPPED WITH A RICH CHEESE SAUCE BOWL, AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE
HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES TURKEY BREAST IN A HONEY PEPPER GLAZE WITH ROASTED SWEET & RUSSET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS, ONIONS AND CRANBERRIES CAFE STEAMERS, HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES
TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE TUBETTI PASTA AND CREAMY TRUFFLE PARMESAN CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE-ALL TOPPED WITH INSANELY TASTY PANKO BREADCRUMBS, TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE
Where to buy
SWEET & CREAMY CORN WITH BACON AND GREEN ONION TENDER COOKED CORN KERNELS WITH GREEN ONIONS AND BACON IN A RICH CHEESE SAUCE, SWEET & CREAMY CORN WITH BACON AND GREEN ONION is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Whole, Liquid


