Is SWEET & CREAMY CORN WITH BACON AND GREEN ONION TENDER COOKED CORN KERNELS WITH GREEN ONIONS AND BACON IN A RICH CHEESE SAUCE, SWEET & CREAMY CORN WITH BACON AND GREEN ONION Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- bacon bits
- calcium lactate
- natural buttermilk type flavor
- natural flavor
- enzymes
- +3 more
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN, WATER, WHOLE MILK, PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE SPREAD (AMERICAN CHEESE [MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, WHEY, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NONFAT DRY MILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, MILKFAT, ARTIFICIAL COLOR), SUGAR, MARGARINE (LIQUID AND HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF VEGETABLE MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED), HEAVY CREAM (MILK), GREEN ONION, BACON BITS (PORK, WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, MAY CONTAIN SMOKE FLAVORING), BUTTER (SWEET CREAM, SALT), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CHEDDAR CHEESE FLAVOR (CHEDDAR CHEESE CONCENTRATE [CHEDDAR CHEESE {PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES}, WATER, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT], MALTODEXTRIN, CORN OIL, YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, SWEET CREAM, BUTTER, WHEY, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR), SALT, NATURAL BUTTERMILK TYPE FLAVOR (WHEY POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, MALTODEXTRIN [CORN], ANHYDROUS MILKFAT, CALCIUM LACTATE, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM CITRATE, CULTURE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check SWEET & CREAMY CORN WITH BACON AND GREEN ONION TENDER COOKED CORN KERNELS WITH GREEN ONIONS AND BACON IN A RICH CHEESE SAUCE, SWEET & CREAMY CORN WITH BACON AND GREEN ONION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET & CREAMY CORN WITH BACON AND GREEN ONION TENDER COOKED CORN KERNELS WITH GREEN ONIONS AND BACON IN A RICH CHEESE SAUCE, SWEET & CREAMY CORN WITH BACON AND GREEN ONION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
MEXICAN CASSEROLE TOPPED WITH ENCHILADA SAUCE AND CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC CORN AND BEANS BOWLS, MEXICAN CASSEROLE
SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE SAUCE GLUTEN FREE ELBOW PASTA, ROASTED ONIONS AND CHIVES - ALL COMBINED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CHEDDAR AND SMOKED GOUDA CHEESE SAUCE., SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE
AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE RICE AND CHICKEN BREAST WITH BROCCOLI TOPPED WITH A RICH CHEESE SAUCE BOWL, AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE
HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES TURKEY BREAST IN A HONEY PEPPER GLAZE WITH ROASTED SWEET & RUSSET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS, ONIONS AND CRANBERRIES CAFE STEAMERS, HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES
TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE TUBETTI PASTA AND CREAMY TRUFFLE PARMESAN CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE-ALL TOPPED WITH INSANELY TASTY PANKO BREADCRUMBS, TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE
Where to buy
SWEET & CREAMY CORN WITH BACON AND GREEN ONION TENDER COOKED CORN KERNELS WITH GREEN ONIONS AND BACON IN A RICH CHEESE SAUCE, SWEET & CREAMY CORN WITH BACON AND GREEN ONION is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Whole, Liquid


