Is Sweet & Crispy Chocorooms, Sweet & Creamy Strawberry Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- sucrose fatty acid ester
- sorbitan fatty acid ester
- glycerin fatty acid ester
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Hydrogenated Palm, Sal, Illipe, Shea, Canola And Hydrogenated Canola), Whole Milk Powder, Condensed Milk Powder, Shortenings (Palm Oil And Hydrogenated Palm Oil), Dried Strawberry, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, Glycerin Fatty Acid Ester, Sucrose Fatty Acid Ester, Sorbitan Fatty Acid Ester), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Malt Extract Leavenings (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Acid Carbonate), Yeast, Salt, Cream Powder, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Vegetable Color, Beet Red, Antioxidants (Vitamin E , Rosemary Extract, Vitamin C)
Check Sweet & Crispy Chocorooms, Sweet & Creamy Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet & Crispy Chocorooms, Sweet & Creamy Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


