Is SWEET DOUGH FILLED WITH A RICH CINNAMON SMEAR BAKED UNTIL GOLDEN BROWN AND COVERED WITH DELICIOUS GLAZE MINI ROLLS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dry milk
- whey
- eggs
- whole eggs
- less of each of the following: enzymes
- enzyme blend
- monoglycerides
- monoglyceride
- +17 more
dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+21 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, ENZYME), POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), SUGAR, MARGARINE (PALM, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, COLORED WITH ANNATTO, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED AS A PRESERVATIVE, ARTIFICIAL BUTTER FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATATE ADDED), CAKE BASE (SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR BLEACHED [FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], FOOD STARCH- MODIFIED, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, EGGS, LEAVENING [BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE], MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO-AND DIESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, SALT, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, WHEY), BROWN SUGAR, WHOLE EGGS, PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, CORN SYRUP, SHORTENING (CANOLA OIL, PALM OIL), GROUND CINNAMON, DRY MILK, YEAST, ICING STABILIZER (DEXTROSE, CALCIUM SULFATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, AGAR AND 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), LOCUST BEAN GUM, CORN STARCH, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM ALUMINOSILICATE [FLOW AID]), DANISH IMPROVER {CELLULOSE GUM, WHEAT FLOUR, GUAR GUM, SOYBEAN OIL, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES), MONOGLYCERIDE (WATER, MONOGLYCERIDES AND 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: PRESERVATIVES [PROPIONIC ACID, PHOSPHORIC ACID]), SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, VEGETABLE GUMS (VEGETABLE GUMS [GUM ARABIC, GUAR GUM], WHEAT FLOUR, ENZYMES), ENZYME BLEND (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], CALCIUM SULFATE, SALT AND 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: ENZYMES), ICING STABILIZER {SUGAR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, AGAR, SALT, MONOGLYCERIDES), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE), MONOGLYCERIDES (WATER, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, ETHOXYLATED MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES AND 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: POLYSORBATE 60, PRESERVATIVES [PHOSPHORIC ACID, SODIUM PROPIONATE]), POTASSIUM SORBATE {PRESERVATIVE).
Check SWEET DOUGH FILLED WITH A RICH CINNAMON SMEAR BAKED UNTIL GOLDEN BROWN AND COVERED WITH DELICIOUS GLAZE MINI ROLLS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET DOUGH FILLED WITH A RICH CINNAMON SMEAR BAKED UNTIL GOLDEN BROWN AND COVERED WITH DELICIOUS GLAZE MINI ROLLS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 19 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
BROWN SUGAR HICKORY SWEET HICKORY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR AND SPICES BAKED BEANS, BROWN SUGAR HICKORY
CARNATION Lactose Free Evaporated Milk – Milk Substitute for Sweet and Savory Recipes, Rich and Delicious Evaporated Milk with No Lactose, 11 fl. oz
BROWN SUGAR HICKORY SWEET HICKORY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR AND SPICES BAKED BEANS, BROWN SUGAR HICKORY
Kroger Baked Beans Sweet and Spicy Seasoned with Spices & Brown Sugars
CHICKEN EGG ROLLS SAVORY CHICKEN, CABBAGE, CARROTS AND ONION IN A CRISPY, GOLDEN BROWN FRIED WHEAT WRAP WITH SWEET AND SOUR SAUCE, CHICKEN EGG ROLLS
About this product
Bread · Roll


