Is Sweet Earth Pizza Pepperoni Lovers - 12.9 OZ Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured milk salt enzymes
- fontina cheese
- part-skim milk
- cheese culture
- low-moisture part skim mozzarella cheese
cultured milk salt enzymes
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Wheat Flour (Organic), Whole Wheat Flour (Organic), Corn Starch, Extra Virgin Olive Oil (Organic), Yeast, Psyllium Fiber (Organic), Vital Wheat Gluten (Organic), Cane Sugar (Organic), Sea Salt, Toppings: Low-moisture Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese (Organic), Part-skim Milk (Organic), Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Fontina Cheese (Cultured Milk Salt Enzymes), Meatless Pepperoni Style Slices (Vital Wheat Gluten, Soy Sauce (Water, Salt, Soybeans (Non Gmo), Alcohol (Non Gmo)), Water, Apple Cider Vinegar (Non Gmo), Garlic (Non Gmo), Paprika, Natural Flavors, Chickpeas (Non Gmo), Spices, Nutritional Yeast (Non Gmo), Fennel Seeds, Dried Seaweed (Kombu, Salt), Paprika Oleoresin), Tomato Paste (Organic), Bell Peppers, Garlic (Organic), Lemon Juice Concentrate (Organic), Parsley, Dried Onions (Organic), Oregano (Organic), Basil (Organic), Spice (Organic), Spice
Check Sweet Earth Pizza Pepperoni Lovers - 12.9 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Earth Pizza Pepperoni Lovers - 12.9 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
UNCURED PEPPERONI MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, UNCURED PEPPERONI, PARMESAN CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI
Caulipower All Natural Uncured Pepperoni Cauliflower Pizza, 12 Oz
UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE TOPPED WITH UNCURED PEPPERONI, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PARSLEY, OREGANO AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


