Is Sweet Earth Pizza Pepperoni Lovers - 12.9 OZ Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- vital wheat gluten
- wheat flour
- whole wheat flour
- soy sauce
- natural flavors
vital wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Wheat Flour (Organic), Whole Wheat Flour (Organic), Corn Starch, Extra Virgin Olive Oil (Organic), Yeast, Psyllium Fiber (Organic), Vital Wheat Gluten (Organic), Cane Sugar (Organic), Sea Salt, Toppings: Low-moisture Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese (Organic), Part-skim Milk (Organic), Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Fontina Cheese (Cultured Milk Salt Enzymes), Meatless Pepperoni Style Slices (Vital Wheat Gluten, Soy Sauce (Water, Salt, Soybeans (Non Gmo), Alcohol (Non Gmo)), Water, Apple Cider Vinegar (Non Gmo), Garlic (Non Gmo), Paprika, Natural Flavors, Chickpeas (Non Gmo), Spices, Nutritional Yeast (Non Gmo), Fennel Seeds, Dried Seaweed (Kombu, Salt), Paprika Oleoresin), Tomato Paste (Organic), Bell Peppers, Garlic (Organic), Lemon Juice Concentrate (Organic), Parsley, Dried Onions (Organic), Oregano (Organic), Basil (Organic), Spice (Organic), Spice
Check Sweet Earth Pizza Pepperoni Lovers - 12.9 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Earth Pizza Pepperoni Lovers - 12.9 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
UNCURED PEPPERONI MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, UNCURED PEPPERONI, PARMESAN CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI
Caulipower All Natural Uncured Pepperoni Cauliflower Pizza, 12 Oz
UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE TOPPED WITH UNCURED PEPPERONI, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PARSLEY, OREGANO AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


