Is UNCURED PEPPERONI MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, UNCURED PEPPERONI, PARMESAN CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI Gluten Free?

Description
A thin-crust frozen pizza delivers a crisp, crunchy base with warm, savory toppings and a slightly smoky finish. Diners report satisfying flavor and straightforward reheating in ovens or air fryers; common review themes note dependable convenience, occasional uneven browning, and mixed opinions on topping distribution and overall crispness and texture.

Description
A thin-crust frozen pizza delivers a crisp, crunchy base with warm, savory toppings and a slightly smoky finish. Diners report satisfying flavor and straightforward reheating in ovens or air fryers; common review themes note dependable convenience, occasional uneven browning, and mixed opinions on topping distribution and overall crispness and texture.
Ingredients
Gluten Free Pizza Crust (Water, Brown Rice Flour, Tapioca Flour, Modified Rice Starch, Egg Whites, Whey, Palm Oil, Yeast, Oil Blend [Canola Oil, Olive Oil], Cane Sugar, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Calcium Sulfate [Added For Freshness]), Low Moisture Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Uncured Pepperoni - No Nitrites Or Nitrates Added* (Pork, Sea Salt, Spices, Water, Dextrose, Paprika, Natural Flavoring, Dehydrated Garlic, Oleoresin Paprika, Lactic Acid Starter Culture), Tomato Puree (Tomatoes), Tomato Paste, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Less Than 2% Of: Canola Oil, Sugar, Salt, Gum Blend (Gum Acacia, Guar Gum), Distilled Vinegar, Spices, Citric Acid, Garlic Powder. *Except For Those Naturally Occurring In Sea Salt And Celery Juice.
Check UNCURED PEPPERONI MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, UNCURED PEPPERONI, PARMESAN CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UNCURED PEPPERONI MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, UNCURED PEPPERONI, PARMESAN CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
UNCURED PEPPERONI MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, UNCURED PEPPERONI, PARMESAN CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


