Is Sweet F.A. Gluten Free Double Chocolate - Chip Organic & Vegan Cookies Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Dark Chocolate Chips 21% (cocoa Mass, Sugar, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin), Oatflour**, Margarine (sunflower Oil, Palm Oil (sustainably Sourced), Coconut Oil, Carrot Juice Concentrate, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Ground Almonds, Tapioca Flour, Cocoa Powder, Raising Agent*: Ammonium Carbonate, Salt*. *non Organic. Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids 50% Min. Contains Oatflour, Soya, Almonds, Oats.

Check Sweet F.A. Gluten Free Double Chocolate - Chip Organic & Vegan Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go