Is SWEET FLAVORED POTATO SOUFFLE CRISPS, SWEET Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sweet Potato Crisp (Rice Flour, Pea And/Or Potato Starch, Corn Flour, Pea And/Or Potato Fiber, Dried Sweet Potato, Sugar, Salt, Dried Beets, Paprika, Turmeric), Sunflower Oil, Souffle Seasoning (Sugar, Brown Sugar, Maltodextrin (From Ip Corn), Honey, Solids, Gum Arabic, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors (Including Vanilla).
Check SWEET FLAVORED POTATO SOUFFLE CRISPS, SWEET against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET FLAVORED POTATO SOUFFLE CRISPS, SWEET in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Pringles Potato Crisps Original
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
About this product
Chips · Piece


