Is SWEET KALE GREEN CABBAGE, SHREDDED BROCCOLI STALK, BRUSSELS SPROUTS, KALE, RADICCHIO, DRIED CRANBERRIES & PEPITAS CHOPPED SALAD KIT, SWEET KALE Soy Free?

Description
Crisp, slightly bitter and subtly sweet with varied textures ranging from tender leaves to crunchy pieces; commonly used as a quick side, salad base, or tossed with dressings, grains, and proteins. Reviewers note reliable freshness, convenient packaging, and balanced flavor, while some report softness or uneven chopping occasionally in packages.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp, slightly bitter and subtly sweet with varied textures ranging from tender leaves to crunchy pieces; commonly used as a quick side, salad base, or tossed with dressings, grains, and proteins. Reviewers note reliable freshness, convenient packaging, and balanced flavor, while some report softness or uneven chopping occasionally in packages.
Ingredients
Vegetables (Green Cabbage, Broccoli Stalk, Brussels Sprouts, Kale, Radicchio), Poppyseed Dressing (Soybean Oil, Sugar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Salt, Orange Juice Concentrate, Poppy Seeds, Egg Yolk, Xanthan Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Dried Onion, Dried Lemon Peel), Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Pepitas (Pumpkin Seed Kernels, Canola Oil, Salt).
Check SWEET KALE GREEN CABBAGE, SHREDDED BROCCOLI STALK, BRUSSELS SPROUTS, KALE, RADICCHIO, DRIED CRANBERRIES & PEPITAS CHOPPED SALAD KIT, SWEET KALE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET KALE GREEN CABBAGE, SHREDDED BROCCOLI STALK, BRUSSELS SPROUTS, KALE, RADICCHIO, DRIED CRANBERRIES & PEPITAS CHOPPED SALAD KIT, SWEET KALE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Kit 12 Oz
MAPLE BOURBON BACON ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROTS, UNCURED SMOKY BACON, GOLDEN HONEY ALMONDS, WITH MAPLE-BOURBON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, MAPLE BOURBON BACON
Fresh Express Salad Kit Chopped Sweet Kale Salad - 9.5 Oz
GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, SHREDDED BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, MINI BAGEL TOASTS, CARROT, GREEN ONION, BAGEL SEASONING EVERYTHING CHOPPED KIT
SWEET KALE CHOPPED SALAD KIT ZESTY POPPY SEED DRESSING, ZESTY POPPY SEED
Where to buy
SWEET KALE GREEN CABBAGE, SHREDDED BROCCOLI STALK, BRUSSELS SPROUTS, KALE, RADICCHIO, DRIED CRANBERRIES & PEPITAS CHOPPED SALAD KIT, SWEET KALE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


