Is SWEET KALE SHREDDED BROCCOLI STALK, GREEN CABBAGE, KALE, BRUSSELS SPROUTS, PEPITAS, RADICCHIO & DRIED CRANBERRIES CHOPPED SALAD KIT, SWEET KALE Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POPPYSEED DRESSING (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SUGAR, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SALT, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, POPPYSEED, EGG YOLK, XANTHAN GUM, DEHYDRATED ONION, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, DEHYDRATED LEMON PEEL), BROCCOLI STALK, GREEN CABBAGE, KALE, BRUSSELS SPROUTS, ROASTED PEPITAS (PEPITAS [PUMPKIN SEED KERNELS], SOYBEAN OIL, SALT), RADICCHIO, DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL).
Check SWEET KALE SHREDDED BROCCOLI STALK, GREEN CABBAGE, KALE, BRUSSELS SPROUTS, PEPITAS, RADICCHIO & DRIED CRANBERRIES CHOPPED SALAD KIT, SWEET KALE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET KALE SHREDDED BROCCOLI STALK, GREEN CABBAGE, KALE, BRUSSELS SPROUTS, PEPITAS, RADICCHIO & DRIED CRANBERRIES CHOPPED SALAD KIT, SWEET KALE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Kit 12 Oz
MAPLE BOURBON BACON ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROTS, UNCURED SMOKY BACON, GOLDEN HONEY ALMONDS, WITH MAPLE-BOURBON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, MAPLE BOURBON BACON
Fresh Express Salad Kit Chopped Sweet Kale Salad - 9.5 Oz
GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, SHREDDED BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, MINI BAGEL TOASTS, CARROT, GREEN ONION, BAGEL SEASONING EVERYTHING CHOPPED KIT
KALE PECAN CRANBERRY KALE, DRIED CRANBERRIES, PECANS AND DIJON DRESSING CHOPPED SALAD KIT, KALE PECAN CRANBERRY
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


