Is Sweet Leaf Zero Sugar Water Drops Raspberry Lemonade Flavor Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
- glycerin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glycerin, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Stevia Leaf Extract, Sodium Citrate, Monk Fruit Extract.
Check Sweet Leaf Zero Sugar Water Drops Raspberry Lemonade Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Leaf Zero Sugar Water Drops Raspberry Lemonade Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Chobani Zero Sugar Vanilla Flavor
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Jell-O Chocolate Flavor Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1.4 oz Box
Minute Maid Zero Sugar Lemonade Fruit Juice Drink
Where to buy
Sweet Leaf Zero Sugar Water Drops Raspberry Lemonade Flavor is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


