Is Sweet Loren's Cinnamon Sugar Breakfast Biscuits Gluten Free?

Description
Soft, cinnamon sugar flavored breakfast biscuits offer a warm, sweet spice profile with a tender, slightly chewy interior and lightly crisp edges. Consumers commonly heat and pair them with coffee or milk for quick mornings; reviews note pleasant cinnamon sweetness and convenience, while some mention small portions and occasional crumbliness.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flour blend
- oat
- rolled oats
- natural flavors
flour blend
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, cinnamon sugar flavored breakfast biscuits offer a warm, sweet spice profile with a tender, slightly chewy interior and lightly crisp edges. Consumers commonly heat and pair them with coffee or milk for quick mornings; reviews note pleasant cinnamon sweetness and convenience, while some mention small portions and occasional crumbliness.
Ingredients
Flour Blend (oat, rolled oats, tapioca starch), Cane Sugar, Palm Oil*, Flax Seed Meal, Molasses, Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Baking Soda, Rosemary Extract (to preserve flavor), Sunflower Lecithin, Thiamin (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Niacin (Vitamin B3), Pyridoxine HCI (Vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12).
Check Sweet Loren's Cinnamon Sugar Breakfast Biscuits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Loren's Cinnamon Sugar Breakfast Biscuits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
About this product
Cookie · Piece


