Is Sweet Loren's Lemon Cookie Dough Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Iron, Potassium, Flour Blend (oat, tapioca, potato starch), Cane Sugar, Palm Oil*, Filtered Water, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Cold-Pressed Lemon Oil, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Turmeric (for color). Manufactured for Sweet Loren's, Inc., NY, NY 10185. *Sustainably Sourced, RSPO Certified. Made in a dedicated room free of gluten, wheat, dairy, peanuts, and tree nuts that also processes products containing eggs and soy.
Check Sweet Loren's Lemon Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Loren's Lemon Cookie Dough in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
About this product
Cookie · Piece


