Is SWEET ONION & SMOKED PEPPER ALASKA COD, SWEET ONION & SMOKED PEPPER Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized part-skim cow's milk
- cheese cultures
- parmesan cheese
pasteurized part-skim cow's milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COD, CARAMELIZED ONIONS (ONION, BROWN SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, CITRIC ACID), ROASTED RED PEPPERS (RED BELL PEPPER, OLIVE OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CITRIC ACID, DEHYDRATED GARLIC AND ONION, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, SPICES, SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT), PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), POWDERED CELLULOSE (ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING}), GARLIC PUREE (GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (A PROCESSING AID FOR COLOR]), CHIVES, BASIL, SEA SALT, GROUND PAPRIKA (TREATED WITH A MAXIMUM OF 100 PPM ETHOXYQUIN, AS AN ANTIOXIDANT).
Check SWEET ONION & SMOKED PEPPER ALASKA COD, SWEET ONION & SMOKED PEPPER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET ONION & SMOKED PEPPER ALASKA COD, SWEET ONION & SMOKED PEPPER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Sabatino's Smoked Chicken Sausage, Paleo, Basil & Cracked Black Pepper
VEGETABLE FRIED RICE SEASONED LONG GRAIN RICE WITH EDAMAME, CARROT, ONION, RED BELL PEPPER AND EGG SIDE DISH, VEGETABLE FRIED RICE
HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES TURKEY BREAST IN A HONEY PEPPER GLAZE WITH ROASTED SWEET & RUSSET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS, ONIONS AND CRANBERRIES CAFE STEAMERS, HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES
Butterball Every Day Turkey Burgers - Sweet Onion Seasoned
Where to buy
SWEET ONION & SMOKED PEPPER ALASKA COD, SWEET ONION & SMOKED PEPPER is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Piece


