Is Sweet or sour Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- harina de trigo
harina de trigo
Dietitian noteHarina is another word for flour. It is often made from corn (also called masa harina or corn flour), but could be made from a gluten-containing grain. Unless the label describes a non-gluten grain (e.g. corn) or states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you assume it has gluten or verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
00 DM Breda LA9340 THTOD O SURTD0 DE GOLOSINAS SABOR ERUTAS Y COee lacosa; azocar; dextiosa; oelatina;harina de trigo, s o lco: almidon de trige: grasa de pala:mo de ta mancana, fambesa, resk, naranja nn, pia, enugest dlictdos de acdos grasos comectores de adder nls da fed ricaloico: cohcentrados de trutsyplantaS eoiiei riaou grolela negra, baya e sauca naranja, kiw, man, eiL ang aoasn: jarabe de carasd arsoma agentes de recubemietoa Mora y anatlk, cea oe cauba: etacto de bya dc nirmnu tomplescupclofinus Consume peefere nde ver fecha imMartener en lugar frecoy ecihe e lece
Check Sweet or sour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet or sour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


