Is SWEET & SALTY CRUNCH BITES VARIETY PACK, DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMEL, HONEY ALMOND VANILLA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- 2% of whey powder
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMEL INGREDIENTS: PEANUTS, POLYDEXTROSE, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, ALMONDS, SOYBEANS, PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SALT, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, MILK, SUCRALOSE.,HONEY ALMOND VANILLA INGREDIENTS: ALMONDS, POLYDEXTROSE, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, PUMPKIN SEEDS, SOYBEANS, PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF WHEY POWDER, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, RICE STARCH, SUCRALOSE.
Check SWEET & SALTY CRUNCH BITES VARIETY PACK, DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMEL, HONEY ALMOND VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET & SALTY CRUNCH BITES VARIETY PACK, DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMEL, HONEY ALMOND VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Dark Chocolate Peanut & Almond, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
ALMOND WITH SEA SALT DARK CHOCOLATE
Ghirardelli Chocolate Squares Dark Chocolate & Sea Salt Caramel
CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE 60% COCOA CHOCOLATE BAR, CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE
Ghirardelli Squares Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramel
About this product
Snack · Piece


