Is SWEET & SALTY PEANUT, ALMOND & DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNK GRANOLA BARS, SWEET & SALTY PEANUT, ALMOND & DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNK Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whole milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT), PEANUTS, WHOLE ROLLED OATS, RICE FLOUR, ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS 70% COCOA (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, ANHYDROUS DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), GLYCERIN, WHEAT FLAKES, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, HONEY, FRUCTOSE, SALT, MOLASSES, CALCIUM CARBONATE, DRIED MALT EXTRACT (CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT), SOY LECITHIN, DRIED UNSWEETENED COCONUT, ASCORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), ROSEMARY EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR (CONTAINS PEANUTS, MILK), BETA-CAROTENE.
Check SWEET & SALTY PEANUT, ALMOND & DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNK GRANOLA BARS, SWEET & SALTY PEANUT, ALMOND & DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET & SALTY PEANUT, ALMOND & DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNK GRANOLA BARS, SWEET & SALTY PEANUT, ALMOND & DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Where to buy
SWEET & SALTY PEANUT, ALMOND & DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNK GRANOLA BARS, SWEET & SALTY PEANUT, ALMOND & DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNK is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


