Is SWEET & SALTY PROTEIN CRUNCHY COOKIES WITH PEANUT SPREAD, SWEET & SALTY Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- hormone-free whey protein
- hormone-free whey peotein
- whole milk powder
hormone-free whey protein
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dry Roasted Peanuts, Protein Blend (Hormone-free Whey Peotein, Natural Flavor, Less Than 0,1% Lecithin And Stevia), White Chocolate (Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Vanilla, Less Than 0,1% Soy Lecithin), Organic Cane Sugar, Salt), Cane Sugar, Hormone-free Whey Protein, Palm Oil (Sustainably Sourced), Natural Flavors (Sunflower Oil), Gluten Free Oat Flour, Whole Egg, Salt, Baking Soda, Allergy Statement: This Product Contains: Peanuts, Dairy, Soy And Eggs Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Tree Nuts And Wheat, Allergy Statement: This Product Contains: Peanuts, Soy And Eggs Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Tree Nuts And Wheat
Check SWEET & SALTY PROTEIN CRUNCHY COOKIES WITH PEANUT SPREAD, SWEET & SALTY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET & SALTY PROTEIN CRUNCHY COOKIES WITH PEANUT SPREAD, SWEET & SALTY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Where to buy
SWEET & SALTY PROTEIN CRUNCHY COOKIES WITH PEANUT SPREAD, SWEET & SALTY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


