Is SWEET & SALTY PROTEIN CRUNCHY COOKIES WITH PEANUT SPREAD, SWEET & SALTY Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dry Roasted Peanuts, Protein Blend (Hormone-free Whey Peotein, Natural Flavor, Less Than 0,1% Lecithin And Stevia), White Chocolate (Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Vanilla, Less Than 0,1% Soy Lecithin), Organic Cane Sugar, Salt), Cane Sugar, Hormone-free Whey Protein, Palm Oil (Sustainably Sourced), Natural Flavors (Sunflower Oil), Gluten Free Oat Flour, Whole Egg, Salt, Baking Soda, Allergy Statement: This Product Contains: Peanuts, Dairy, Soy And Eggs Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Tree Nuts And Wheat, Allergy Statement: This Product Contains: Peanuts, Soy And Eggs Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Tree Nuts And Wheat
Check SWEET & SALTY PROTEIN CRUNCHY COOKIES WITH PEANUT SPREAD, SWEET & SALTY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET & SALTY PROTEIN CRUNCHY COOKIES WITH PEANUT SPREAD, SWEET & SALTY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Where to buy
SWEET & SALTY PROTEIN CRUNCHY COOKIES WITH PEANUT SPREAD, SWEET & SALTY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


