Is Sweet & Salty Trail Mix Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- milk chocolate caramel bites
- yogurt flavored covered waffle cone pieces
milk chocolate caramel bites
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Caramel Flavored Drops, Yogurt Flavored Covered Waffle Cone Pieces, Waffle Cone, Milk Chocolate Caramel Bites, Sweet And Salty Almonds, Sweet And Salty Cashews
Check Sweet & Salty Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet & Salty Trail Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
Sweet & Salty Trail Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


