Is Sweet Shop Melt Ems Light Pink Artificial Vanilla Flavor Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whey powder
- nonfat dry milk solids
- whole milk solids
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Oil (palm Kernel Oil, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil), Whole Milk Solids, Whey Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk Solids, Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Artificial Color (titanium Dioxide, Fd&c Red 40 Lake), Salt, Artificial Flavor. Contains Milk, Soy.
Check Sweet Shop Melt Ems Light Pink Artificial Vanilla Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Shop Melt Ems Light Pink Artificial Vanilla Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
SWEET VANILLA BEAN FLAVOR ALL-IN-ONE NUTRITIONAL SHAKE, SWEET VANILLA BEAN
RICH & CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED AND SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY COOKIES BARS, RICH & CREAMY VANILLA
RICH & CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED AND SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY COOKIES BARS, VANILLA
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


