Is Sweet Smiles Sour Fruity Powdered Candy Straws, Sour Fruity Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carmine color
- magnesium stearate
carmine color
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, SILICON DIOXIDE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, COLOR: BLUE 1, BETA-CAROTENE AND CARMINE COLOR.
Check Sweet Smiles Sour Fruity Powdered Candy Straws, Sour Fruity against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Smiles Sour Fruity Powdered Candy Straws, Sour Fruity in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
SOUR PATCH KIDS SOFT CANDY KIDS FAT FREE60X3.5 OZ
SOUR PATCH KIDS, SOFT & CHEWY CANDY, WATERMELON, WATERMELON
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
About this product
Candy · Powder


