Is SWEET SMILES, SOUR NEON GUMMI BEARS Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- calcium lactate
- lactic acid
- natural & artificial flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, GELATIN, WHITE GRAPE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, FUMARIC ACID, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (FOR COLOR), NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, LACTIC ACID, CALCIUM LACTATE, ARTIFICIAL COLORS INCLUDING (RED 40, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6), SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTICAKING AGENT).
Check SWEET SMILES, SOUR NEON GUMMI BEARS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET SMILES, SOUR NEON GUMMI BEARS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
Haribo Gummi Candy, Gold Bears, Share Size
GOLD-BEARS GUMMI CANDY, ORIGINAL
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Trolli Crawlers Gummi Worm Sour Brite Wrapper - 5 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


