Is SWEET & SMOKY FLAVORED BBQ SEASONING SHAK'R, SWEET & SMOKY BBQ Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural smoke flavor

natural smoke flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BROWN SUGAR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICES (INCLUDING CELERY SEED AND MUSTARD), SALT, CHILI PEPPER, AUTOLYZED YEAST, DEHYDRATED ONION, MALTODEXTRIN, CHIPOTLE PEPPER, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, VINEGAR SOLIDS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GARLIC POWDER, SOYBEAN OIL (AS A PROCESSING AID), SPICE EXTRACTIVE, NOT MORE THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING.

Check SWEET & SMOKY FLAVORED BBQ SEASONING SHAK'R, SWEET & SMOKY BBQ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SWEET & SMOKY FLAVORED BBQ SEASONING SHAK'R, SWEET & SMOKY BBQ is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SweetSmoky
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMarinadingTopping