Is Sweet Sofia's Bakery Mango Coconut Bar, Mango Coconut Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- biscoff cookie butter
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, COCONUT JAM (GLUCOSE SYRUP, COCONUT, SUGAR, WATER, GLYCERIN, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE), MANGO JAM (MANGO, GLUCOSE SYRUP, GLYCERIN, APRICOT, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, PASSION FRUIT, CANOLA OIL, SODIUM ALGINATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM CITRATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE), BROWN SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORS), EGGS, COCONUT FLAVOR, BISCOFF COOKIE BUTTER (CARAMELIZED BISCUITS (VEGETABLE OILS (PALM OIL, RAPESEED OIL), CANDY SUGAR SYRUP, (LEAVENING SODIUM HYDROGEN CARBONATE) SOY FLOUR, SALT, CINNAMON) RAPESEED OIL, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), ACID (CITRIC ACID)), MEDIUM INVERT SYRUP, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONO CALCIUM PHOSPHATE), CINNAMON, WHEAT FLOUR ENZYMES.
Check Sweet Sofia's Bakery Mango Coconut Bar, Mango Coconut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Sofia's Bakery Mango Coconut Bar, Mango Coconut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Snack · Bar


