Is Sweet Sofia's Bakery Mango Coconut Bar, Mango Coconut Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- cream
- wheat flour enzymes
- mono calcium phosphate
- biscoff cookie butter
- natural flavors
- +5 more
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, COCONUT JAM (GLUCOSE SYRUP, COCONUT, SUGAR, WATER, GLYCERIN, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE), MANGO JAM (MANGO, GLUCOSE SYRUP, GLYCERIN, APRICOT, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, PASSION FRUIT, CANOLA OIL, SODIUM ALGINATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM CITRATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE), BROWN SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORS), EGGS, COCONUT FLAVOR, BISCOFF COOKIE BUTTER (CARAMELIZED BISCUITS (VEGETABLE OILS (PALM OIL, RAPESEED OIL), CANDY SUGAR SYRUP, (LEAVENING SODIUM HYDROGEN CARBONATE) SOY FLOUR, SALT, CINNAMON) RAPESEED OIL, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), ACID (CITRIC ACID)), MEDIUM INVERT SYRUP, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONO CALCIUM PHOSPHATE), CINNAMON, WHEAT FLOUR ENZYMES.
Check Sweet Sofia's Bakery Mango Coconut Bar, Mango Coconut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Sofia's Bakery Mango Coconut Bar, Mango Coconut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Snack · Bar


