Is SWEET & SPICY ZESTY CITRUS SEAFOOD RUB Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DEMERARA SUGAR, SEA SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC AND ONION, SPICES (INCLUDING MUSTARD), CITRIC ACID, LEMON & ORANGE PEEL, DEHYDRATED YELLOW MUSTARD ((DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER), MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, ROSEMARY EXTRACT), RED BELL PEPPER, VINEGAR POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR), NATURAL FLAVORS, OLEORESIN TURMERIC, & SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING.
Check SWEET & SPICY ZESTY CITRUS SEAFOOD RUB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET & SPICY ZESTY CITRUS SEAFOOD RUB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Doritos Spicy Sweet Chili Flavored
Vlasic: Bread & Butter Chips Mildly Sweet & Spicy Pickles, 24 Fl oz
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, SWEET & SPICY, SWEET & SPICY
Sweet Baby Ray's Barbecue Sauce - Squeezable Sweet 'N Spicy
SWEET & SPICY SMOKEHOUSE SUGAR FREE BBQ SAUCE, SWEET & SPICY
About this product
Seasoning · Granule, Powder


