Is SWEET THAI CHILI BONELESS CHICKEN WINGS, SWEET THAI CHILI Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- buttermilk powder
buttermilk powder
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented drink typically made from cow's milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN INGREDIENTS: CONTAINING UP TO 12% OF A SOLUTION OF WATER, SEASONING (SALT, SPICES, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, MALTODEXTRIN, CELERY SEED, BUTTERMILK POWDER), RICE STARCH, SODIUM BICARBONATE. BREADED, BATTERED AND PREDUSTED WITH WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, POTATO STARCH, SALT, RICE FLOUR, CORN STARCH, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), YELLOW CORN FLOUR, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES (INCLUDING CELERY SEED), CITRIC ACID, ONION POWDER, SUGAR, ENCAPSULATED CITRIC ACID (CITRIC ACID, PALM OIL), NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM. BREADING SET IN VEGETABLE OIL. SAUCE INGREDIENTS: WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, AGED CAYENNE PEPPER, VINEGAR, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE), SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GARLIC, SOYBEAN OIL, SPICES, BEET JUICE (COLOR), XANTHAN GUM.
Check SWEET THAI CHILI BONELESS CHICKEN WINGS, SWEET THAI CHILI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET THAI CHILI BONELESS CHICKEN WINGS, SWEET THAI CHILI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Doritos Spicy Sweet Chili Flavored
Just Bare Boneless Skinless Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Chunks
Panda Express Sauce Sweet Chili - 20.75 Oz
About this product
Poultry · Nugget, Piece


