Is SWEET THAI CHILI BONELESS CHICKEN WINGS, SWEET THAI CHILI Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- predusted with wheat flour
- wheat
- natural flavors
- breading set in vegetable oil
- soy sauce
predusted with wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN INGREDIENTS: CONTAINING UP TO 12% OF A SOLUTION OF WATER, SEASONING (SALT, SPICES, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, MALTODEXTRIN, CELERY SEED, BUTTERMILK POWDER), RICE STARCH, SODIUM BICARBONATE. BREADED, BATTERED AND PREDUSTED WITH WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, POTATO STARCH, SALT, RICE FLOUR, CORN STARCH, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), YELLOW CORN FLOUR, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES (INCLUDING CELERY SEED), CITRIC ACID, ONION POWDER, SUGAR, ENCAPSULATED CITRIC ACID (CITRIC ACID, PALM OIL), NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM. BREADING SET IN VEGETABLE OIL. SAUCE INGREDIENTS: WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, AGED CAYENNE PEPPER, VINEGAR, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE), SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GARLIC, SOYBEAN OIL, SPICES, BEET JUICE (COLOR), XANTHAN GUM.
Check SWEET THAI CHILI BONELESS CHICKEN WINGS, SWEET THAI CHILI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET THAI CHILI BONELESS CHICKEN WINGS, SWEET THAI CHILI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Doritos Spicy Sweet Chili Flavored
Just Bare Boneless Skinless Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Chunks
Panda Express Sauce Sweet Chili - 20.75 Oz
About this product
Poultry · Nugget, Piece


