Is Sweet Tooth Fairy Meltables Lavender Artificial Vanilla Flavor Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nuts dairy
- nonfat dry milk powder
- milk
- whole milk powder
- whey powder
nuts dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Powder (milk), Whole Milk Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Salt, Artificial Color (fd&c Blue 2 Lake, Fd&c Red 40 Lake, Fd&c Red 40, Fd&c Red 3), Artificial Flavor. Contains: Milk, Soy. Packed In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Nuts Dairy, And Soy.
Check Sweet Tooth Fairy Meltables Lavender Artificial Vanilla Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Tooth Fairy Meltables Lavender Artificial Vanilla Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
SWEETENED RICE CEREAL NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FRUIT FLAVOR, FRUIT
Chobani Zero Sugar Vanilla Flavor
Baker's Vegan Kosher Imitation Vanilla Flavor, 8 fl oz Bottle
International Delight Cold Stone Creamery Sweet Cream Flavor Gourmet Coffee Creamer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


