Is Sweet Vibes Swedish Style Candy Banana Toffee Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Modified Starch (1401,1420), Rice Starch, Potato Protein, Soy Protein, Pea Protein, Acidity Regulators (331,350,327), Food Acids (330,296,270), Natural And Artificial Flavours, Colour (100,150c), Palm Oil, Glazing Agent (903). contains Soy. It may also contain tracesif Almond, Brazil Nut, Cashew, Hazelnut, Macadamia and Pecan Nuts.
Check Sweet Vibes Swedish Style Candy Banana Toffee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Vibes Swedish Style Candy Banana Toffee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
MI-DEL Cookies Ginger Snaps Swedish Style - 8 Oz
Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz
Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft & Chewy Candy Theater Box
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Trader Joe's Organic Elote Corn Chip Dippers Mexican-Style Sweet Corn Flavored Seasoning
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


