Is STRAWBERRY, BLUE PUNCH, CHERRY, APPLE, ORANGE ROPES BITES CANDY, STRAWBERRY, BLUE PUNCH, CHERRY, APPLE, ORANGE Vegetarian?

Description
Soft, chewy fruit-flavored ropes offer distinct strawberry, blue punch, cherry, apple, and orange notes with a slightly tangy finish. Commonly eaten as a casual snack, shared in parties, or used for decorating desserts. Reviewers note consistent chewiness, bold color, sweet-tart balance, and occasional variability in flavor intensity and packaging reliability.
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- natural flavors
- glycerin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, chewy fruit-flavored ropes offer distinct strawberry, blue punch, cherry, apple, and orange notes with a slightly tangy finish. Commonly eaten as a casual snack, shared in parties, or used for decorating desserts. Reviewers note consistent chewiness, bold color, sweet-tart balance, and occasional variability in flavor intensity and packaging reliability.
Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Wheat Flour, Water, and Less Than 2% of Citric Acid, Sorbitol, Maltodextrin, Sodium Citrate, Glycerin, DL-Malic Acid, Gelatin, Natural Flavors, Vegetable Juice Color, Confectioner's Glaze (Lac-Resin), Salt, Spirulina Extract Color, Beta-Carotene Color, Turmeric Oleoresin Color.
Check STRAWBERRY, BLUE PUNCH, CHERRY, APPLE, ORANGE ROPES BITES CANDY, STRAWBERRY, BLUE PUNCH, CHERRY, APPLE, ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY, BLUE PUNCH, CHERRY, APPLE, ORANGE ROPES BITES CANDY, STRAWBERRY, BLUE PUNCH, CHERRY, APPLE, ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Where to buy
STRAWBERRY, BLUE PUNCH, CHERRY, APPLE, ORANGE ROPES BITES CANDY, STRAWBERRY, BLUE PUNCH, CHERRY, APPLE, ORANGE is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Candy · Strip, Piece


