Is Sweetcorn Sausage King Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- lactose
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken, Water, Sweet Corn, Pork, Acetylated Diastarch Phosphate, Sugar, _Soy_ Protein, Edible Salt, Edible Dextrose, Food Flavour, Osteopontin, Chicken Seasoning (Lactose, Salt, Flavour Enhancer (E621, E631, E627), Maltodextrin, Potassium Chloride, Chicken Meal (5.7%), Modified Starch, Vegetable Oil, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Chicken Fat (0.6%), Flavouring Agent (With Egg), Chicken Extract (0.1%), Potato Starch, Acidulant (E270), Antioxidant (E392), Colour (E150c)), Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Carrageenan, Spices, Sodium Pyrophosphate, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Xanthan Gum, Konjac Flour, Maltodextrin, Potassium Sorbate, Streptococcus Lactis, Gluconic Acid Delta-lactone, Sodium D-isoascorbic Acid, Monascus Red, Sodium Nitrite.
Check Sweetcorn Sausage King against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweetcorn Sausage King in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Measure for Measure Flour
KING ARTHUR GLUTEN FREE VANILLA MUFFIN BASE MUFFIN MIX, 16 OZ
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
About this product
Meat · Patty


