Is Sweetcorn Sausage King Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken extract
- milk
- chicken fat
- egg
- lactose
- chicken meal
- chicken seasoning
- pork
- xanthan gum
- e270
- e627
- e631
- +3 more
chicken extract
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken, Water, Sweet Corn, Pork, Acetylated Diastarch Phosphate, Sugar, _Soy_ Protein, Edible Salt, Edible Dextrose, Food Flavour, Osteopontin, Chicken Seasoning (Lactose, Salt, Flavour Enhancer (E621, E631, E627), Maltodextrin, Potassium Chloride, Chicken Meal (5.7%), Modified Starch, Vegetable Oil, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Chicken Fat (0.6%), Flavouring Agent (With Egg), Chicken Extract (0.1%), Potato Starch, Acidulant (E270), Antioxidant (E392), Colour (E150c)), Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Carrageenan, Spices, Sodium Pyrophosphate, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Xanthan Gum, Konjac Flour, Maltodextrin, Potassium Sorbate, Streptococcus Lactis, Gluconic Acid Delta-lactone, Sodium D-isoascorbic Acid, Monascus Red, Sodium Nitrite.
Check Sweetcorn Sausage King against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweetcorn Sausage King in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Measure for Measure Flour
KING ARTHUR GLUTEN FREE VANILLA MUFFIN BASE MUFFIN MIX, 16 OZ
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
About this product
Meat · Patty


