Is Sweeten Your World Candy Rolls & Pop Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dextrose, Sugar, Glucose Syrup (from Corn), Maltodextrin, Acidity Regulator (330), Anti-caking Agent (470), Artificial Flavors, Colours (102, 110, 129, 133).
Check Sweeten Your World Candy Rolls & Pop against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweeten Your World Candy Rolls & Pop in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Baby Bottle Pop Original Candy Lollipops with Dipping Powder, Assorted Flavors, 1.1 oz
ORANGE, COLA, CHERRY, ROOT BEER, GRAPE FLAVOR THROWBACK SODA POP CANDY, ORANGE, COLA, CHERRY, ROOT BEER, GRAPE
Juicy Drop Pop Sweet Lollipops Candy with Sour Liquid, Assorted Flavors, .92oz
Topps Push Pop Candy Assorted 15g
Smartie's Candy Rolls - Assorted Flavors
About this product
Candy · Roll


