Is SweetGourmet Dark Chocolate Covered Espresso Coffee Beans | Kosher | 4 pounds Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- chocolate liquor processed with alkali
- chocolate liquor
chocolate liquor processed with alkali
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor Processed With Alkali, Butterfat, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Flavor, Salt), Coffee Beans, Water, Gum Arabic, Confectioners Glaze, Modified Starch (Tapioca), Vegetable Oil (Coconut Oil, Canola Oil)
Check SweetGourmet Dark Chocolate Covered Espresso Coffee Beans | Kosher | 4 pounds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SweetGourmet Dark Chocolate Covered Espresso Coffee Beans | Kosher | 4 pounds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Brookside Dark Chocolate Acai with Blueberry 2 Pounds Resealable Bag [Misc.]
Trader Joe's Gone Bananas! Dark Chocolate Covered Banana Slices
Trader Joe's Gone Berry Crazy! Dark Chocolate Covered Strawberry Pieces
Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bars – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Espresso Beans – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Where to buy
SweetGourmet Dark Chocolate Covered Espresso Coffee Beans | Kosher | 4 pounds is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


