Is SweetGourmet Red Bird Assorted Mint Puffs | Soft Wrapped Candy |15oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Pure Cane Sugar, Invert Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Or Imitation Flavor, Red 40, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 & 6 Lake, Blue 1 Lake
Check SweetGourmet Red Bird Assorted Mint Puffs | Soft Wrapped Candy |15oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SweetGourmet Red Bird Assorted Mint Puffs | Soft Wrapped Candy |15oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Assorted Fruit Flavor, Nut Free, 1.32 oz
Individually Wrapped Candy Lollipop Suckers Assorted Flavors
SWEDISH FISH ASSORTED SOFT CANDY ASSORTED FAT FREE12X3.5 OZ
PEPPERMINT FLAVORED SOFT PUFFS CANDY, PEPPERMINT
SWEDISH FISH Mini Assorted Soft & Chewy Candy, Family Size, Bulk Candy, 1.8 lb
Where to buy
SweetGourmet Red Bird Assorted Mint Puffs | Soft Wrapped Candy |15oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


