Is SweetGourmet Red Bird Assorted Mint Puffs | Soft Wrapped Candy |15oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- imitation flavor
imitation flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pure Cane Sugar, Invert Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Or Imitation Flavor, Red 40, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 & 6 Lake, Blue 1 Lake
Check SweetGourmet Red Bird Assorted Mint Puffs | Soft Wrapped Candy |15oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SweetGourmet Red Bird Assorted Mint Puffs | Soft Wrapped Candy |15oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Assorted Fruit Flavor, Nut Free, 1.32 oz
Individually Wrapped Candy Lollipop Suckers Assorted Flavors
SWEDISH FISH ASSORTED SOFT CANDY ASSORTED FAT FREE12X3.5 OZ
PEPPERMINT FLAVORED SOFT PUFFS CANDY, PEPPERMINT
SWEDISH FISH Mini Assorted Soft & Chewy Candy, Family Size, Bulk Candy, 1.8 lb
Where to buy
SweetGourmet Red Bird Assorted Mint Puffs | Soft Wrapped Candy |15oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


