Is Sweetpea Chocolate Chip Cookie, Chocolate Chip Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate chips
chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), EARTH BALANCE MARGARINE (NATURAL OIL BLEND (PALM FRUIT, CANOLA, AND OLIVE OILS), FILTERED WATER, PURE SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL FLAVOR (NO MSG, NO ALCOHOL, NO GLUTEN), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, LACTIC ACID (NON-DAIRY, DERIVED FROM SUGAR BEETS), AND COLORED WITH ANNATTO EXTRACT), SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (CANE SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), EGG REPLACER (POTATO STARCH, CALCIUM LACTATE (NON-DAIRY), CALCIUM CARBONATE, CITRIC ACID), CELLULOSE GUM, CARBOHYDRATE GUM), BAKING SODA, NON-ALUMINUM BAKING POWDER, SALT
Check Sweetpea Chocolate Chip Cookie, Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweetpea Chocolate Chip Cookie, Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Whole


