Is Sweets from the Earth Vegan Chocolate Chip Cookies Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic soy milk
- baked in a dairy
- dairy-free chocolate
organic soy milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Spelt Flour (wheat), Dairy-free Chocolate (organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Ground Vanilla Beans), Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Organic Oats, Sunflower Oil, Organic Tofu, Organic Soy Milk, Organic Blackstrap Molasses, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Sea Salt. Baked In A Dairy, Egg, Sesame, Peanut And Tree Nut Free Facility. Present In Facility: Soy, Wheat.
Check Sweets from the Earth Vegan Chocolate Chip Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweets from the Earth Vegan Chocolate Chip Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


