Is SWEETY PEPPS, GOAT CHEESE Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized goat milk
- cheese cultures
- goat cheese
pasteurized goat milk
Dietitian noteGoat's milk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SWEETYPEPPS (PEPPERS, WATER, SUGAR, VINEGAR, SALT, ASCORBIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), GOAT CHEESE (PASTEURIZED GOAT MILK, VEGETABLE RENNET, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT). PACKED IN CANOLA OIL AND EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL.
Check SWEETY PEPPS, GOAT CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEETY PEPPS, GOAT CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable
Flavor
SweetSavoryVinegaryAcidic
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishingTopping


