Is SweetZone Mega Stix 200g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef gelatin
  • e471

beef gelatin

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Oil (Palm), Sorbitol, Beef Gelatin (Halal), Fruit Juices (Strawberry 8%, Sour Cherry 5%), Citric Acid, Flavourings (Strawberry, Sour Cherry, Watermelon, Cola), Emulsifiers (Sunflower Lecithin, E471, E307), Colours (Anthocyanin, Sulfite Ammonia Caramel), Salt

Check SweetZone Mega Stix 200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SweetZone Mega Stix 200g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Candy · Stick

Flavor
FruityAcidic
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go