Is SweetZone Sour Fruit Chews 180g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Fully Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm), Acidity Regulator (Malic Acid E296, Citric Acid E330), Humectant (Sorbitol E420), Edible Beef Gelatine (Halal), Flavouring (Orange, Apple, Lemon, Tropical), Colours (Anthocyanin E163, Beta Carotene E160a, Spirulina Concentrate and Curcumin E100), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin E322, Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids E471), Salt, Antioxidant (Alpha Tocopherol E307)
Check SweetZone Sour Fruit Chews 180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SweetZone Sour Fruit Chews 180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch


